U16 (Grey-Bruce Highlanders AAA Minor Hockey Association)

Other News
Upcoming Games
Feb
04
Sat
U16
7:15 PM
@ Southern Tier AdmiralsU16-144
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
Feb
05
Sun
U16
8:30 PM
@ Guelph GryphonsU16-4
WERC (1)
Feb
11
Sat
U16
3:30 PM
@ Hamilton Jr BulldogsU16-173
Mohawk (Liuna)
Feb
12
Sun
U16
2:30 PM
vs Guelph GryphonsU16-156
Chesley Community Centre
Thank you to the many sponsors that supported our U16 players this year.
Your generosity is very much appreciated!



Player sponsors:
Platinum +

 Josslin Insurance (Ethan Donkers #4)
 Maple Lodge Farms (Ethan Donkers #4)
 McArthur Tire (Nolan Garrard #21)
 Steve Molnar Carpentry (Kasen Beitz #91)
 White House Designs (Matthew Neuman #92)
 Allan’s Fireside Grill (Liam Doherty #6)
 Bosman’s (Talen Brown #8)
 Buttendz (Kasen Beitz #91)
 Chesley Grocery Store (Kasen Beitz #91)
 CTS- Canadian Technical Solutions (Kasen Beitz #91)
 Egg Farmers of Ontario (Ethan Donkers #4)
 Elite Hockey Skills (Avery McNamara #77)
 Empire Pools (Nolan Nicoll #29)
 Foodland Palmerston (Avery McNamara #77)
 Hanover Physiotherapy (Talen Brown #8)
 Han Properties (Avery McNamara #77)
 KNK Lawn Care (Jack Kruiderink #94)
 Multiple Enterprises Inc. (M.E.I. Paving) (Kasen Beitz #91)
 River’s Edge Garden Centre (Kasen Beitz #91))
 Shelburne Family Chiropractic (Logan Peters #90)
 Superheat (Logan Knight #12)
 Superior Concrete (Kasen Beitz #91)
 Tim Hortons Wasaga Beach, Meaford and Thornbury (Avery McNamara #77)


Gold
 Bruce County Chiropractic (Jack Kruiderink #94)
 D’s Construction (Kasen Beitz #91)
 David Donnelly Barristers and Solicitors (Talen Brown #8)
 Dr. Beth’s Chiropractic Clinic (Avery McNamara #77)
 Elgin Jewellers (Liam Doherty #6)
 HDTV and Electronics (Kasen Beitz #91)
 Joint Physiotherapy (Logan Knight #12)
 Locking Business Furnishings (Jack Kruiderink #94)
 Marlin Travel (Talen Brown #8)
 Ristorante Rosina (Liam Doherty #6)
 Shelburne Memorials (Mason Burke #11)


 Thomson Farms (Kasen Beitz #91)
Silver
 Aldersley Securities (Talen Brown #8)
 B & L Farm Services (Kasen Beitz #91)
 Colhoun Family Chiropractic (Logan Knight #12)
 Fidler Moving and Storage (Talen Brown #8)
 Frank & Marie Kruiderink (Jack Kruiderink #94)
 Hampton Travel (Jack Kruiderink #94)
 Joint Physiotherapy (Logan Knight #12)
 Keepsakes & Memories (Jack Kruiderink #94)
 Kincardine Golf Club (Logan Knight #12)
 Kiri Langford Performance Coaching (Avery McNamara #77)
 Mkartzz (Jack Kruiderink #94)
 MR Bookkeeping Services(Jack Kruiderink #94)
 Shannon IDA (Talen Brown #8)
 Shelburne Family Dental, Dr. Dino Disanto (Mason Burke #11)
 Water II Ice (Talen Brown #8)


Bronze
 Chesley Convenience (Kasen Beitz #91)
 Christopher Petrin (Ethan Donkers #4)
 Dawn & Alf Brenndorfer (Talen Brown #8)
 Esite Creations, Nico Masse (Talen Brown #8)
 Home Hardware Kincardine (Logan Knight #12)
 Lasting Memories Locker Room (Talen Brown #8)
 Square Deal Neil’s (Liam Doherty #6)
 The Elk and Finch Coffee Pub (Liam Doherty #6)
 Three Friends Canning Company (Talen Brown #8)
 Topp Performance (Jack Kruiderink #94)
 Warehouse Strength & Conditioning, Brad Tiley (Kasen Beitz #91)
No events for Thu, Feb 02, 2023
No events for Fri, Feb 03, 2023
Our Sponsors