U16, 2022-2023 (Grey-Bruce Highlanders AAA Minor Hockey Association)

This Team is part of the 2022-2023 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Record
2022-2023
No upcoming games scheduled.
Thank you to the many sponsors that supported our U16 players this year.
Your generosity is very much appreciated!



Player sponsors:
Platinum +

 Josslin Insurance (Ethan Donkers #4)
 Maple Lodge Farms (Ethan Donkers #4)
 McArthur Tire (Nolan Garrard #21)
 Steve Molnar Carpentry (Kasen Beitz #91)
 White House Designs (Matthew Neuman #92)
 Allan’s Fireside Grill (Liam Doherty #6)
 Bosman’s (Talen Brown #8)
 Buttendz (Kasen Beitz #91)
 Chesley Grocery Store (Kasen Beitz #91)
 CTS- Canadian Technical Solutions (Kasen Beitz #91)
 Egg Farmers of Ontario (Ethan Donkers #4)
 Elite Hockey Skills (Avery McNamara #77)
 Empire Pools (Nolan Nicoll #29)
 Foodland Palmerston (Avery McNamara #77)
 Hanover Physiotherapy (Talen Brown #8)
 Han Properties (Avery McNamara #77)
 KNK Lawn Care (Jack Kruiderink #94)
 Multiple Enterprises Inc. (M.E.I. Paving) (Kasen Beitz #91)
 River’s Edge Garden Centre (Kasen Beitz #91))
 Shelburne Family Chiropractic (Logan Peters #90)
 Superheat (Logan Knight #12)
 Superior Concrete (Kasen Beitz #91)
 Tim Hortons Wasaga Beach, Meaford and Thornbury (Avery McNamara #77)


Gold
 Bruce County Chiropractic (Jack Kruiderink #94)
 D’s Construction (Kasen Beitz #91)
 David Donnelly Barristers and Solicitors (Talen Brown #8)
 Dr. Beth’s Chiropractic Clinic (Avery McNamara #77)
 Elgin Jewellers (Liam Doherty #6)
 HDTV and Electronics (Kasen Beitz #91)
 Joint Physiotherapy (Logan Knight #12)
 Locking Business Furnishings (Jack Kruiderink #94)
 Marlin Travel (Talen Brown #8)
 Ristorante Rosina (Liam Doherty #6)
 Shelburne Memorials (Mason Burke #11)


 Thomson Farms (Kasen Beitz #91)
Silver
 Aldersley Securities (Talen Brown #8)
 B & L Farm Services (Kasen Beitz #91)
 Colhoun Family Chiropractic (Logan Knight #12)
 Fidler Moving and Storage (Talen Brown #8)
 Frank & Marie Kruiderink (Jack Kruiderink #94)
 Hampton Travel (Jack Kruiderink #94)
 Joint Physiotherapy (Logan Knight #12)
 Keepsakes & Memories (Jack Kruiderink #94)
 Kincardine Golf Club (Logan Knight #12)
 Kiri Langford Performance Coaching (Avery McNamara #77)
 Mkartzz (Jack Kruiderink #94)
 MR Bookkeeping Services(Jack Kruiderink #94)
 Shannon IDA (Talen Brown #8)
 Shelburne Family Dental, Dr. Dino Disanto (Mason Burke #11)
 Water II Ice (Talen Brown #8)


Bronze
 Chesley Convenience (Kasen Beitz #91)
 Christopher Petrin (Ethan Donkers #4)
 Dawn & Alf Brenndorfer (Talen Brown #8)
 Esite Creations, Nico Masse (Talen Brown #8)
 Home Hardware Kincardine (Logan Knight #12)
 Lasting Memories Locker Room (Talen Brown #8)
 Square Deal Neil’s (Liam Doherty #6)
 The Elk and Finch Coffee Pub (Liam Doherty #6)
 Three Friends Canning Company (Talen Brown #8)
 Topp Performance (Jack Kruiderink #94)
 Warehouse Strength & Conditioning, Brad Tiley (Kasen Beitz #91)
No events for Wed, May 22, 2024
No events for Thu, May 23, 2024
No events for Fri, May 24, 2024
No events for Sat, May 25, 2024
No events for Sun, May 26, 2024
Our Sponsors