Schedule & Results (Grey-Bruce Highlanders AAA Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Affiliated Centres
Executive & Staff
Meetings
Our History
Schedules
Complete Schedule & Results
Organization-Wide Calendar
League-Wide Standings
Our Coaches
Current List of Coaches
Coaching Application
Governance
GBH Constitution
GBH Policy Manual
GBH Roles & Responsibilities
Contact Us
Resources
Photo Galleries
2010-2011 Annual Banquet
Tryouts 2011-2012
Coaches Info Night 2011-2012
2011-2012 Annual Awards Banquet
Minor Bantam SCTA Qualifier 2012-2013
"Walk with Wes" For Youth Mental Health
2012-2013 Awards Banquet
2013-2014 Awards Banquet
Tryout Schedules
OHL Draftees
Memorials
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
314 Games
All Scheduled Games
314 Games
Unreported Games
14 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
314 games
All Opponents
314 games
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
1 game
Barrie Jr Colts
1 game
Barrie Jr. Colts
2 games
Buffalo Regals
34 games
Burlington Eagles
29 games
Cambridge Hawks
1 game
Central Ontario Wolves
1 game
Clarington Toros
1 game
Credit River Capitals
1 game
Credit River Capitals
33 games
Guelph Gryphons
31 games
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
4 games
Halton Hurricanes
32 games
Hamilton Kilty B's
3 games
Hamilton Steel
27 games
Kingston Jr Gaels
1 game
Niagara North Stars
28 games
North Central Predators
9 games
Oakville Rangers 1
5 games
Oakville Rangers 2
3 games
Oakville Rangers
29 games
Oshawa Generals
2 games
Port Perry Central Ontario Wolves
1 game
Southern Tier Admirals
26 games
Sudbury Wolves
2 games
Waterloo Wolves
3 games
Whitby Okanogan Hockey Academy
1 game
Windsor Sun County Panthers
2 games
York-Simcoe Express
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
314 games
All Venues
314 games
Home Venues
Central Park Arena (Collingwood)
1 game
Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex
1 game
Chesley Community Centre
100 games
Durham & District Community Centre
40 games
IPSC (1)
1 game
IPSC (2)
1 game
IPSC (5)
1 game
IPSC (6)
1 game
Julie McArthur Arena (A)
4 games
Normanby Arena Complex
3 games
Away Venues
Acton (B)
2 games
Appleby (1)
13 games
CAA (Spectator)
14 games
CAA (Tire World)
1 game
Central
1 game
Chedoke (Green)
13 games
Crystal Ridge
1 game
Dave Andreychuck
1 game
Depew Ice Rink
1 game
Duncan McIntosh Arena
1 game
Earnscliffe (2)
2 games
Gale (3 - Meridian)
2 games
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
1 game
Glen Abbey (Green)
3 games
Holiday (1)
14 games
Holiday (2)
1 game
Innisfil Recreational Centre
1 game
IPSC (3)
2 games
IPSC (4)
2 games
Iroquois Park Sports Centre
1 game
Joshua Creek (Red)
9 games
Leisureplex (Jaycee)
4 games
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
2 games
Mask Arena Mnjikaning Sports Compiex
3 games
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
2 games
Meridian CC (Duliban)
2 games
Mnjikaning Arena Sports Complex
1 game
Mohawk Quad (Red)
1 game
RIM Park (Manulife Financial Sportsplex)
1 game
River Oaks (A)
1 game
Scugog Arena
1 game
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
13 games
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
1 game
Sherwood Community Centre Pad 2
14 games
Sleeman
5 games
SMSC (3)
2 games
Susan Fennell Sportsplex
1 game
Tay Community Rink
1 game
Trafalgar Park
4 games
U of G (Gold)
4 games
University of Guelph Athletics Centre
2 games
Welland (Main)
1 game
WERC (1)
4 games
WERC (2)
2 games
West Orillia Sports Complex
1 game
WFCU Centre
2 games
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
×
Apr 2023
5 games
Sep 2023
2 tournaments
18 games
Oct 2023
5 tournaments
49 games
Nov 2023
3 tournaments
49 games
Dec 2023
9 tournaments
49 games
Jan 2024
7 tournaments
43 games
Feb 2024
1 tournament
56 games
Mar 2024
45 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18
@ Oakville Rangers
U18W-A17
Joshua Creek (Red)
1-11
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16
vs Buffalo Regals
U16W-B12
Durham & District Community Centre
4-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Hamilton Steel
U13W-A13
Chedoke (Green)
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14
@ Oakville Rangers
U14W-B20
Joshua Creek (Red)
11-3
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15
@ Halton Hurricanes
U15W-B17
Sherwood Community Centre Pad 2
3-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18
vs Buffalo Regals
U18W-A10
Durham & District Community Centre
3-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11
vs Buffalo Regals
U11W-A6
Julie McArthur Arena (A)
2-4
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12
vs Southern Tier Admirals
U12W-B6
Chesley Community Centre
4-1
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14
vs Oakville Rangers
U14W-B5
Chesley Community Centre
3-7
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12
vs Oakville Rangers
U12W-B7
Chesley Community Centre
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15
@ Buffalo Regals
U15W-B3
Holiday (1)
6-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11
@ Oakville Rangers
U11W-A20
Trafalgar Park
5-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:35 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Oakville Rangers 1
U13W-A17
River Oaks (A)
1-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18
vs Credit River Capitals
U18W-A11
Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15
vs Halton Hurricanes
U15W-B10
Durham & District Community Centre
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Credit River Capitals
U13W-A5
CAA (Spectator)
5-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18
vs Oakville Rangers
U18W-A9
Durham & District Community Centre
4-0
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12
vs Credit River Capitals
U12W-B8
Chesley Community Centre
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11
@ Hamilton Steel
U11W-A16
Chedoke (Green)
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16
vs Niagara North Stars
U16W-B9
Durham & District Community Centre
8-1
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14
vs Niagara North Stars
U14W-B7
Chesley Community Centre
4-5
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs Buffalo Regals
U13W-A10
Chesley Community Centre
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18
@ Buffalo Regals
U18W-A4
Holiday (1)
4-0
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15
vs Burlington Eagles
U15W-B11
Chesley Community Centre
5-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11
@ Buffalo Regals
U11W-A4
Holiday (1)
6-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16
@ Guelph Gryphons
U16W-B15
Sleeman
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14
@ Niagara North Stars
U14W-B14
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
2-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
5:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12
@ Oakville Rangers
U12W-B14
Joshua Creek (Red)
4-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 11
9:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18
@ Halton Hurricanes
U18W-A13
Sherwood Community Centre Pad 2
0-7
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11
vs Guelph Gryphons
U11W-A7
Chesley Community Centre
4-5
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
1:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12
vs Halton Hurricanes
U12W-B5
Chesley Community Centre
0-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs Credit River Capitals
U13W-A11
Chesley Community Centre
2-2
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
5:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14
vs Burlington Eagles
U14W-B8
Chesley Community Centre
3-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
6:05 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15
@ Burlington Eagles
U15W-B6
Central
3-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12
@ Credit River Capitals
U12W-B3
Earnscliffe (2)
3-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs Oakville Rangers 1
U13W-A9
Chesley Community Centre
9-1
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15
vs Guelph Gryphons
U15W-B12
Chesley Community Centre
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14
@ Hamilton Steel
U14W-B10
Mohawk Quad (Red)
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11
@ Guelph Gryphons
U11W-A11
WERC (1)
7-4
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11
vs Hamilton Steel
U11W-A8
Chesley Community Centre
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs Hamilton Steel
U13W-A12
Chesley Community Centre
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15
vs Buffalo Regals
U15W-B9
Chesley Community Centre
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11
vs Oakville Rangers
U11W-A5
Chesley Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15
@ Guelph Gryphons
U15W-B16
Sleeman
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Buffalo Regals
U13W-A4
Holiday (1)