Record Details, Midget, 2017-2018 (Grey-Bruce Highlanders AAA Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition000000110054110054
Tournament2011242020184031312
Regular Season187101647318711055613614211119134
Playoff211045211044422089
Overall228122708223914065774517262135159
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie Jr. Colts100122000000100122
Brampton 45s20116731204951311016
Buffalo Regals2020710220015342202213
Burlington Eagles220013421107743102011
Guelph Gryphons3030815202051150501326
Halton Hurricanes32109721105453201411
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs21105831208852301316
Niagara North Stars2110472020274130614
North Central Predators000000110054110054
Oakville Rangers2020315202081540401130
Southern Tier Admirals22001352200514400186
Sudbury Wolves000000101012101012
Toronto Jr. Canadians101002000000101002
York Simcoe Express000000101006101006
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bayshore Community Centre101016000000101016
Central000000211077211077
Chesley Community Centre 177916367000000177916367
Chesswood Arena101002101012202014
Earnscliffe (2)000000202028202028
Gatecliff000000202027202027
Gateway (1)000000101023101023
Holiday (1)00000022001532200153
JMRRC (1 - West)101024110021211045
Joshua Creek (Red)00000020208152020815
Julie McArthur Arena (A)110021101023211044
Mnjikaning Arena Sports Complex000000110054110054
Mohawk (Cogeco)000000110042110042
MSC (A)000000211054211054
Scotiabank Pond100122101006201128
Thorold (Frank Doherty)000000110020110020
U of G (Gold)00000020205112020511
Vale (2)000000110031110031
View Another Team
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from highlandershockey.ca on Tuesday, July 16, 2019 at 10:38 AM