Record Details, Minor Bantam, 2016-2017 (Grey-Bruce Highlanders AAA Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition101024101024202048
Tournament8341182041301018124712838
Regular Season187654742188464541361510119283
Playoff2011562110111241211618
Overall29101277272251096687554202113140147
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brampton 45s2101523201865302138
Buffalo Jr Sabres101014000000101014
Buffalo Regals2020262002554022711
Burlington Eagles210154311191052121414
Central Ontario Wolve101013000000101013
Don Mills Flyers000000101018101018
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs000000101045101045
Guelph Gryphons20113530306155041920
Halton Hurricanes201145210153411298
Hamilton Huskies110030000000110030
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs2200105220010644002011
Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs100122000000100122
Lambton Sting110051000000110051
Markham Waxers110030000000110030
Niagara North Stars302191522005252211417
NJ Rockets000000101034101034
North Central Predators101024101024202048
Oakville Rangers311154211044522198
Ottawa Senators101017000000101017
Southern Tier Admirals2200922101634301155
Toronto Jr. Canadiens101023000000101023
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Acton (B)000000100122100122
Budweiser Gardens000000101018101018
Central000000100111100111
Central Park Arena (Collingwood)101024000000101024
Chesley Community Centre 187654742000000187654742
Chesswood Arena (rink 4)40316150000004031615
Earnscliffe (2)000000100122100122
East Aurora Health Zone110051000000110051
Gateway (1)100111000000100111
Gateway (2)1010452110111231201517
Joshua Creek (Red)000000211044211044
Leisureplex (Jaycee)000000200255200255
Lockport Cornerstone - Heinrich101014000000101014
Mainway (A)000000101003101003
Mohawk (Cogeco)00000022001062200106
MSC (A)000000110031110031
Nichols A Pad110030000000110030
Northtown Olympic000000101034101034
Riverside000000110021110021
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)000000220052220052
Terry Miller000000110043110043
U of G (Gold)000000101023101023
Vale (1)000000210163210163
Wassaga Stars Arena000000101024101024
WERC (1)000000101016101016
WFSC - Tonys110030101045211075
View Another Team
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from highlandershockey.ca on Wednesday, September 22, 2021 at 7:02 AM