Record Details, PeeWee, 2015-2016 (Grey-Bruce Highlanders AAA Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition211054110043321097
Tournament504151271332127121742639
Regular Season1811163369184131255936524758128
Playoff2101642020184121712
Overall273168498928618451975593412100186
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Amherst Knights000000110093110093
Brampton 45s32011052110545311159
Buffalo Regals2020383030395050617
Burlington Eagles3012715202041250321127
Chatham Kent Cyclones101012000000101012
Chatham/Kent Cyclones000000101024101024
Eastern Ontario Wild101013000000101013
Guelph Gryphons20204830214115041819
Guelph Jr. Gryphons000000100122100122
Halton Hurricanes302151030301106051620
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs20204122110594130921
Kitchener Jr. Rangers101003000000101003
Niagara North Stars20205102011044031514
North Central Predators1100312110493210710
Oakville Rangers2011382200534211811
Oshawa Generals000000100133100133
Southern Tier Admirals200200202028402228
Sudbury Wolves100111000000100111
Waterloo Wolves101023000000101023
Whitby Wildcats000000101026101026
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sportsplex-Alumni000000110093110093
Activa Sportsplex-PJD (Kitchener)101003000000101003
Appleby (2)000000101035101035
Central000000101017101017
Chesley Community Centre 17110633610000001711063361
Chesswood - Rink 1000000101006101006
Flesherton & District Arena 101008000000101008
Gale Centre (Niagara Falls) - Rink 4201123200255401378
Holiday (2)2101642020184121712
Jim Archdekin000000110042110042
Joshua Creek (Red)000000110032110032
KMAC - Kiwanis Arena000000100133100133
Leisureplex (Jaycee)000000202026202026
Midland Arena000000110043110043
MMSP (D)000000202015202015
Mohawk (Cogeco)000000211059211059
Normanby Arena Complex211054000000211054
Scotiabank Pond - Rink 2101013000000101013
Scotiabank Pond - Rink 4101023101026202049
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)000000201104201104
Sleeman000000101012101012
SMSC (2)000000110021110021
Sportsworld Twin - Spectator000000101024101024
Vale (1)000000202028202028
Victoria Park000000101012101012
WERC (1)000000101006101006
View Another Team
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from highlandershockey.ca on Thursday, June 30, 2022 at 2:52 PM