Record Details, Midget, 2014-2015 (Grey-Bruce Highlanders AAA Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament61329126051616121831528
Regular Season184953050184140285036823558100
Playoff20203102110344130614
Overall26514742722652013770521034879142
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brampton 45s412181420204861411222
Burlington Eagles21106331204752301010
Cambridge Hawks000000100111100111
Guelph Gryphons3111101122005253111513
Halton Hurricanes30303175140101881701335
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs2020282020154040313
Huron Perth Jr. Cullitons110031000000110031
Huron-Perth Lakers000000101002101002
Kitchener Jr. Rangers000000101016101016
Lambton Jr Sting100111000000100111
Markham Majors100100000000100100
Markham Waxers000000101023101023
Mississauga Rebels101024000000101024
Mississauga Senators101024000000101024
Niagara North Stars200222312033512255
Nickel City Sons101012000000101012
North Bay Trappers000000101023101023
Oakville Rangers20110320204104031413
Southern Tier Admirals211022202002413024
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Albert McCormick Community Centre Arena211043100111311154
Angus Glen Community Centre (Markham)000000202018202018
Appleby (1)000000101014101014
Buckingham2020481010233030611
Central000000211033211033
Chesley Community Centre 174853049000000174853049
Earnscliffe (2)000000202048202048
Flesherton & District Arena 101001000000101001
Gatecliff1010363030074040313
Gateway000000202015202015
Joshua Creek (Red)000000101015101015
MSC (A)000000110032110032
MSC (C)000000101045101045
Powerade (Tire World)000000101036101036
RIM Park- Lions, 2001 University Avenue, Waterloo, On000000101001101001
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)101004110030211034
SMSC (2)000000101035101035
Thornhill Community Centre (Thornhill)200211000000200211
U of G (Gold)000000110032110032
Vale (1)000000202002202002
WERC (1)000000110020110020
Westwood (Toronto)000000101023101023
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from highlandershockey.ca on Saturday, January 16, 2021 at 10:01 AM