Record Details, Minor Bantam, 2007-2008 (Grey-Bruce Highlanders AAA Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament2110382020384130616
Regular Season1813328742181134623636246614978
Playoff6330212042201714105503834
Overall2617721117024137482585030146193128
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax/Pickering Raiders202059000000202059
Brampton 45s22008233001255500207
Burlington Eagles320114622008454012210
Clarington Toros000000110053110053
Guelph Jr. Gryphons312071321016452211317
Halton Hurricanes202058301281050321318
Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs320111620202752211313
Niagara Falls Rivermen220013621106443101910
Oakville Rangers2200147220012544002612
St. Catharines Niagara North220011022001214400231
Syracuse Stars101007000000101007
Upper Canada Cyclones000000101024101024
Vaughn Kings110031000000110031
Welland Southern Tier Admirals33002052101525401257
Whitby Wildcats000000101014101014
York Simcoe Express000000101035101035
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brampton Memorial Arena000000220053220053
Canlan Ice Sports - York - 2000000101024101024
Canlan Ice Sports - York - 4101007000000101007
Canlan Ice Sports - York - 6110031101014211045
Central Arena000000110052110052
Chesley Community Centre 128225728000000128225728
Durham & District Community Centre 22001380000002200138
Flesherton & District Arena 321096000000321096
Glen Abbey Recreation Centre 00000022001252200125
Jack Bell Arena110052101024211076
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre000000202027202027
Normanby Arena Complex110080000000110080
Ray Twinney #1303051521108851401323
Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Center (Sportsplex 4) 00000022001212200121
Stamford Arena220011332101365410249
Teen Ranch000000200266200266
Wave Sports Centre000000110032110032
Welland Main Arena000000210152210152
West End Rec Centre II000000210164210164
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Leeder and Associates
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from highlandershockey.ca on Friday, September 25, 2020 at 11:55 AM