Record Details, Minor Midget, 2019-2020 (Grey-Bruce Highlanders AAA Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition101034100133201167
Tournament8152162685212319166733945
Regular Season166824771166823547321216482118
Playoff41211421413091382512334
Overall29816580122291213470825820299150204
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie Jr. Colts101034100133201167
Brampton 45s22001062101324301138
Buffalo Regals2020613303041250501025
Burlington Eagles312010143111101062312024
Catham Kent Cyclone100144000000100144
Central Ontario Wolves101013000000101013
Claringto Toros110020000000110020
Guelph Gryphons302181631204861411224
Halton Hurricanes2101642110654211129
Hamilton Huskies101024000000101024
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs22001051100323300137
Markham Major000000110042110042
Markham Waxers100133000000100133
Mississauga Rebels000000101036101036
Mississauga Reps101003000000101003
MT Lebanon Hornets000000100122100122
Niagara North Stars1010052110773120712
North Bay Trapper000000110031110031
Oakville Rangers3120717312061262401329
Richmond Coyoles000000110031110031
Southern Tier Admirals20114121010123021514
Team Ilinois000000110031110031
Tri State Spartans000000110032110032
Waterloo Wolves101014000000101014
Whitby Wiilcats000000101024101024
Whitby Wildcats101035000000101035
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Scotia Bank Pond 3000000100122100122
Canian Ice Sports202037000000202037
Canian Ice Sports 000000220062220062
Central000000210187210187
Central Park Arena (Collingwood)101034000000101034
Chesley Community Centre 156814568000000156814568
Chrysler 101035000000101035
Collins101003000000101003
Collins 000000110032110032
Durham & District Community Centre 110065000000110065
Earnscliffe (2)000000210132210132
East Bayfield Arena 000000100133100133
Eviniean210164101024311188
Gateway (1)000000110032110032
Holiday (1)000000202027202027
Holiday (2)000000101025101025
Ice Sprots Victoria Park 2100133000000100133
Julie McArthur Arena (A)101019000000101019
Mainway (B)000000101023101023
Nichols A Pad000000101036101036
Normanby Arena Complex100144000000100144
Oakville000000110032110032
PGHA000000110031110031
Scotia Bank Pond 4000000110042110042
Scotiabank Pond 4101014000000101014
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)000000211077211077
Sherwood (1)000000211065211065
SMSC (1)10102320203103030513
SMSC (2)100133101012201145
U of G (Gold)000000211044211044
WERC (2)000000101004101004
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from highlandershockey.ca on Thursday, August 11, 2022 at 11:15 PM