Playoff Schedule & Results (Grey-Bruce Highlanders AAA Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
2024/25 Pre-Skate Registration For all Age Groups
HIGHLANDER TRAVEL PERMIT
About Us
Affiliated Centres
Executive & Staff
Meetings
Our History
Schedules
Complete Schedule & Results
Organization-Wide Calendar
League-Wide Standings
Our Coaches
Current List of Coaches
Coaching Application
Governance
GBH Constitution
GBH Policy Manual
GBH Roles & Responsibilities
Contact Us
Resources
Photo Galleries
2010-2011 Annual Banquet
Tryouts 2011-2012
Coaches Info Night 2011-2012
2011-2012 Annual Awards Banquet
Minor Bantam SCTA Qualifier 2012-2013
"Walk with Wes" For Youth Mental Health
2012-2013 Awards Banquet
2013-2014 Awards Banquet
Tryout Schedules
OHL Draftees
Memorials
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U18
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18W-A12
Feb 17 2024
7:00 PM
Halton Hurricanes
Julie McArthur Arena (A)
0-4
L
U18W-A5
Feb 18 2024
5:40 PM
Credit River Capitals
CAA (Spectator)
3-2
W
U18W-A17
Mar 01 2024
9:00 PM
Oakville Rangers
Joshua Creek (Red)
1-11
L
U18W-A10
Mar 02 2024
4:15 PM
Buffalo Regals
Durham & District Community Centre
5-3
W
U18W-A11
Mar 05 2024
8:00 PM
Credit River Capitals
Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex
4-3
W
U18W-A9
Mar 09 2024
2:00 PM
Oakville Rangers
Durham & District Community Centre
0-4
L
U18W-A4
Mar 10 2024
1:00 PM
Buffalo Regals
Holiday (1)
4-0
W
U18W-A13
Mar 11 2024
9:15 PM
Halton Hurricanes
Sherwood Community Centre Pad 2
0-7
L
U16
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U16W-B10
Feb 17 2024
5:00 PM
Guelph Gryphons
Julie McArthur Arena (A)
2-4
L
U16W-B6
Feb 18 2024
2:00 PM
Credit River Capitals
CAA (Spectator)
4-2
W
U16W-B11
Feb 23 2024
7:00 PM
Credit River Capitals
Durham & District Community Centre
3-0
W
U16W-B2
Feb 24 2024
5:15 PM
Buffalo Regals
Holiday (1)
0-1
L
U16W-B19
Feb 25 2024
1:00 PM
Niagara North Stars
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
3-7
L
U16W-B12
Mar 02 2024
2:00 PM
Buffalo Regals
Durham & District Community Centre
1-4
L
U16W-B9
Mar 09 2024
4:15 PM
Niagara North Stars
Durham & District Community Centre
1-8
L
U16W-B15
Mar 10 2024
4:00 PM
Guelph Gryphons
Sleeman
1-3
L
U15
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15W-B17
Mar 02 2024
3:45 PM
Halton Hurricanes
Sherwood Community Centre Pad 2
3-5
L
U15W-B3
Mar 03 2024
4:00 PM
Buffalo Regals
Holiday (1)
6-3
W
U15W-B10
Mar 08 2024
7:00 PM
Halton Hurricanes
Durham & District Community Centre
3-4
L
U15W-B11
Mar 10 2024
2:30 PM
Burlington Eagles
Chesley Community Centre
4-5
L
U15W-B6
Mar 16 2024
6:05 PM
Burlington Eagles
Central
3-5
L
U15W-B12
Mar 17 2024
2:30 PM
Guelph Gryphons
Chesley Community Centre
3-1
W
U15W-B9
Mar 23 2024
3:30 PM
Buffalo Regals
Chesley Community Centre
3-1
W
U15W-B16
Mar 24 2024
4:00 PM
Guelph Gryphons
Sleeman
2-4
L
U14
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U14W-B6
Feb 24 2024
4:30 PM
Hamilton Steel
Chesley Community Centre
0-4
L
U14W-B3
Feb 25 2024
3:45 PM
Burlington Eagles
Appleby (1)
2-5
L
U14W-B20
Mar 02 2024
3:40 PM
Oakville Rangers
Joshua Creek (Red)
11-3
W
U14W-B5
Mar 03 2024
12:30 PM
Oakville Rangers
Chesley Community Centre
7-3
W
U14W-B7
Mar 09 2024
4:45 PM
Niagara North Stars
Chesley Community Centre
5-4
W
U14W-B14
Mar 10 2024
5:00 PM
Niagara North Stars
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
2-5
L
U14W-B8
Mar 16 2024
5:15 PM
Burlington Eagles
Chesley Community Centre
7-3
W
U14W-B10
Mar 17 2024
2:45 PM
Hamilton Steel
Mohawk Quad (Red)
1-2
L
U13
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13W-A13
Mar 02 2024
3:30 PM
Hamilton Steel
Chedoke (Green)
1-3
L
U13W-A17
Mar 03 2024
7:35 PM
Oakville Rangers 1
River Oaks (A)
1-5
L
U13W-A5
Mar 09 2024
12:30 PM
Credit River Capitals
CAA (Spectator)
5-3
W
U13W-A10
Mar 10 2024
12:30 PM
Buffalo Regals
Chesley Community Centre
5-2
W
U13W-A11
Mar 16 2024
3:30 PM
Credit River Capitals
Chesley Community Centre
2-2
T
U13W-A9
Mar 17 2024
12:30 PM
Oakville Rangers 1
Chesley Community Centre
1-9
L
U13W-A12
Mar 23 2024
1:45 PM
Hamilton Steel
Chesley Community Centre
4-2
W
U13W-A4
Mar 24 2024
6:00 PM
Buffalo Regals
Holiday (1)
4-1
W
U12
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U12W-B19
Feb 24 2024
4:00 PM
Southern Tier Admirals
Crystal Ridge
2-3
L
U12W-B11
Feb 25 2024
11:45 AM
Halton Hurricanes
Sherwood Community Centre Pad 2
5-4
W
U12W-B6
Mar 02 2024
7:15 PM
Southern Tier Admirals
Chesley Community Centre
1-4
L
U12W-B7
Mar 03 2024
2:30 PM
Oakville Rangers
Chesley Community Centre
3-2
W
U12W-B8
Mar 09 2024
3:00 PM
Credit River Capitals
Chesley Community Centre
3-2
W
U12W-B14
Mar 10 2024
5:40 PM
Oakville Rangers
Joshua Creek (Red)
4-2
W
U12W-B5
Mar 16 2024
1:45 PM
Halton Hurricanes
Chesley Community Centre
2-0
W
U12W-B3
Mar 17 2024
12:15 PM
Credit River Capitals
Earnscliffe (2)
3-2
W
U11
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11W-A6
Mar 02 2024
5:15 PM
Buffalo Regals
Julie McArthur Arena (A)
4-2
W
U11W-A20
Mar 03 2024
6:00 PM
Oakville Rangers
Trafalgar Park
5-6
L
U11W-A16
Mar 09 2024
3:30 PM
Hamilton Steel
Chedoke (Green)
1-3
L
U11W-A4
Mar 10 2024
3:00 PM
Buffalo Regals
Holiday (1)
6-2
W
U11W-A7
Mar 16 2024
12:00 PM
Guelph Gryphons
Chesley Community Centre
5-4
W
U11W-A11
Mar 17 2024
3:30 PM
Guelph Gryphons
WERC (1)
7-4
W
U11W-A8
Mar 23 2024
12:00 PM
Hamilton Steel
Chesley Community Centre
0-6
L
U11W-A5
Mar 24 2024
3:00 PM
Oakville Rangers
Chesley Community Centre
1-4
L